Online Talk to our
support team or
sales department.
Dec 5th, 2022, 3:48am
Welcome, Guest. Please Login or Register.
Pages: 1  Reply Reply  Notify of replies Notify of replies  Print Print
   Author  Topic: minimum resolution in 160x120 in the application  (Read 900 times)
marcusreis
FabulaTech Forum Newbie
*



View Profile         
Posts: 2
minimum resolution in 160x120 in the application
« on: Aug 9th, 2018, 10:00pm »
Quote Quote  Modify Modify

I have an application that the image inside the server appears with resolution of 160x120. outside the remote desktop appears normal. How do I increase the image resolution?
Note: the picture does not appear normal.
« Last Edit: Aug 9th, 2018, 10:00pm by marcusreis » IP Logged
Sergey_Jarovski
FabulaTech Forum Moderator
FabulaTech Forum God
*****



View Profile   WWW         
Gender: male Posts: 553
Re: minimum resolution in 160x120 in the applicati
« Reply #1 on: Aug 10th, 2018, 8:24am »
Quote Quote  Modify Modify

Hi,
 
Thanks for the interest in our products and for your request.
Your result is related to the functionality of your SW for app.
I would advise you to use Amcap for test purpose:
https://www.fabulatech.com/webcam-for-remote-desktop-server-help/quick-start.html
What do you mean by "appears normal"?
Make the screenshots of the local and remote usage of physical/virtual web camera in your app and send to me.
IP Logged

Sergey Jarovski

FabulaTech
===================
http://www.fabulatech.com
marcusreis
FabulaTech Forum Newbie
*



View Profile         
Posts: 2
Re: minimum resolution in 160x120 in the applicati
« Reply #2 on: Aug 10th, 2018, 10:08pm »
Quote Quote  Modify Modify

"Make the screenshots of the local and remote usage of physical/virtual web camera in your app and send to me."
send to which email?
IP Logged
Sergey_Jarovski
FabulaTech Forum Moderator
FabulaTech Forum God
*****



View Profile   WWW         
Gender: male Posts: 553
Re: minimum resolution in 160x120 in the applicati
« Reply #3 on: Aug 13th, 2018, 10:03am »
Quote Quote  Modify Modify

Hi again,
 
You can use support@fabulatech.com
IP Logged

Sergey Jarovski

FabulaTech
===================
http://www.fabulatech.com
Pages: 1  Reply Reply  Notify of replies Notify of replies  Print Print

« Previous topic | Next topic »